Miss Lai Yuen Ting Resume CVMature

Personal Information of Miss Lai Yuen Ting

 

Full name: Miss Lai Yuen Ting

Nickname: Miss Ting

Christian name: Miss Christine

Date of Birth: Tuesday 18th September 1990

NRIC pink: S9034678D

Religion: Christianity

Hometown: Singapore

Ethnic Group: Chinese

Dialect: Hokkien

Nationality: Singaporean

Hobbies and Interests:

-          Reading and writing also visiting the libraries

-          Shopping and watching movies in the cinemas

-          Going to the gym and outdoor exercises

-          Visiting pubs, clubs, discos and drinking alcoholic beverages

-          Research and capable to solve problems easily

Email address

-          laiyuenting777@gmail.com

-          starsmoon777666@hotmail.com

-          mlaiyuenting@yahoo.com.sg

-          christinalai117@yahoo.com.sg

Home residential telephone number: +65 6466 8774

Mobile telephone number: +65 9788 7245

Home address:

Summer lea Green

9 Kismis Road

Singapore 596284

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Education

1)     Nanyang Primary School

Year of Examination 2002

Primary School Leaving Examination Certificate

 

2)     CHIJ St. Theresa Convent

160 Radin Mas, Off Lower Delta Road, Singapore 099138

2nd January 2003 until 31st November 2003

 

3)      Australian Christian Academy School of Distance Education

Year 10 General Certificate

17th May 2007

 

4)     Australian Christian Academy School of Distance Education

Year 12 Academic Certificate

29th August 2008 until 21st February 2009

 

5)     Swinburne University of Technology

Certificate III in Hospitality

17 October 2011

 

6)     Swinburne University of Technology

Responsible Service of Alcohol

31st March 2009

 

7)     Swinburne University of Technology

Diploma of Accounting

30th April 2012

 

8)     Australian Music Examinations Board

8th grade Practice of Music in the subject of Piano

Awarded a Pass in the year 2008

 

9)     Australian Music Examinations Board

4th grade Theory of Music in the subject of Piano

Awarded a Pass with Honours in the year 2006

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Past Working Experience

 

Peter Rowland @ Flemington Catering Company

01.01.2002 until 31.12.2014

Bar Runner part time non renewable contract basis

Service of food from the kitchen and beverages from the bar to the customers seating areas during events for example music festivals and Melbourne Cup Festivals every single year and every single month.

 

Performance Motor Pte Ltd

01.01.2015 until 31.08.2015

Admin cum account assistant non renewable contract basis

-          Data entry into the Microsoft Excel

-          Cheque printing and filling up deposit slip

-          General admin and ad-hoc duties

 

Expected Salary: $1800 until $2000

Availability to commence work: Immediate

The End

0 comments about this story Feed