Lai Yuen Ting Resume CV

Name: Miss Lai Yuen Ting


Nickname: Miss Ting


Christian name: Miss Christine


Nationality: Singaporean


Hometown: Singapore


Race: Chinese


Email address:


Email address:


Email address:


Email address:


Home telephone number: +65 6466 8774


Mobile telephone number: +65 9788 7245


Date of Birth: Tuesday 18th September 1990


Marital Status: Single


Pink NRIC: S9034678D


Address: 9 Kismis Road, Summerlea Green, Singapore 596284



1)    Nanyang Primary School –Primary School Leaving Examination Certificate and Year of Exam – 2002

2)    Australian Christian Academy School of Distance Education

-         Year 10 General Certificate and Completion 17th May 2007

-         Year 12 Academic Certificate and Completion 29th August 2008

3)    Swinburne University of Technology

-         Certificate III in Hospitality and Completion 17th October 2011

-         Responsible Service of Alcohol and Completion 31st March 2009

-         Diploma of Accounting and Completion 30th April 2012


Strengths:  willing to learn, hardworking and experienced.


Previous working experience:

1)    Peter Rowland @ Flemington Catering Company

During the 8years stay in Melbourne, Australia in the midst of the full time studies I had done part time Bar Runner job position so that I am able to earn enough income to have the financial support when both of my parents were still staying in Singapore.

Length of stay in the Company: 1st January 2002 until 31st December 2014

My main job responsibilities are:

-         Serving food from the kitchen and beverages from the bar to the customers



2)    Performance Motors Limited

Length of stay in the Company: 1st January 2015 until 31st August 2015

During the non renewable contract since early January this year and this is a local company in Singapore. I had done a part time short term admin cum account assistant job position and my main job responsibilities are:

-         Entering data into the Microsoft Excel

-         Email correspondence using Microsoft Outlook

-         Petty cash, preparation of deposit slips, prepare letters to bank

-         Issue cheques


Hobbies: Reading and writing, window shopping and exercises


Expected salary: $2000


When availability to official working: Immediately

The End

0 comments about this story Feed